2013-2014 Champions

2013-14 NPSL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

DIVISION

CHAMPION

FINALIST

BU11 D1

Seattle United South B02 Black

Seattle United South B02 Blue

BU11 D2

Kent United B02 Green

NSC Fuego B02

BU11 D3

Kent United B02 White

Crossfire Select B02 Johnson

BU12 D1

Seattle United South B01 Black

Seattle United South B01 Blue

BU12 D2

NSC Thunder B01

Seattle United NE B01 Blue

BU12 D3

Seattle United West B01 White

Mukilteo Strikers

BU13 D1

Nortac Colibri-Rene

Crossfire Select B00 Button

BU13 D2

HPFC Panthers

NSC Impact B00

BU13 D3

Tusk Vipers

BIFC 00 White

BU14 D1

Seattle United South B99 Black

Impact 99 Black

BU14 D2

Kent United B99 White

NSC Thunder B99

BU15 D1

Seattle United South B98 Black

Crossfire Select B98 Manao

BU15 D2

MIFC Whitecaps 98

TUSK Lightning

BU16 D1

Kent United B98 Green

Seattle United NE B97 Blue

BU16 D2

NSC Titans B97

BIFC 97 Blue

BU17 D1

Seattle United NE B96 Blue

FC Edmonds B96 Hurricane

BU18 Mixed 18/19

Seattle United Shoreline B95 Blue

Crossfire Select B96 Gonzalez

BU18 Mixed 17/18

Whidbey Reign

BIFC 96 Blue

GU11 D1

FC Edmonds Black Ice

Seattle United Shoreline G02 Blue

GU11 D2

BYSC Select G02

Storm King G02

GU11 D3

Kent United G02 Green

Tracyton Tigers SC 02

GU12 D1

NSC Velocity G01

Kent United G01 Green

GU12 D2

Kent United G01 White

NWSC Islanders G01

GU12 D3

Storm King 01

Silver Lake Blueberries

GU13 D1

FME Rage

Crossfire Select G00 Metzger

GU13 D2

NSC Fusion G00

Whatcom FC Rangers GU13 Mitchell

GU14 D1

Crossfire Select G99 Mallalieu

Crossfire Select G99 Pfeifer

GU14 D2

University Place SC Rapids

NSC Spectre G99

GU14 D3

SSC Patriots 99

Granite Falls YSC G99

GU15 D1

Crossfire Select G98 McLaughlin

ISC Arsenal G98 A Salmon

GU15 D2

FME Blue Flame

SOuth Kitsap Select Girls 98

GU16 D1

Crossfire Select G97 Yerxa

Newport FC 97

GU16 D2

BYSC Select GU16 Ravens Mack

Lake Hills Athena G97

GU18 D1

Lake Hills Storm G95

FC Edmonds Blazers

GU18 D2

Tracyton Pumas

Crossfire Select 96 Westburg

 

2013-14 STATE CUP CHAMPIONS

Challenge Cup

  • Boys Under 11 Division 3 - Challenge 3. Kent United B02 White
  • Boys Under 12 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Seattle United South B01 Black
  • Boys Under 13 Division 1 - Challenge 1. Nortac Colibri Rene
  • Boys Under 14 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Seattle United South B99 Black
  • Boys Under 15 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Crossfire Select B98-Mana'o
  • Boys Under 17. Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez
  • Girls Under 14 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Crossfire Select G99-Mallalieu
  • Girls Under 15 Division 2 - Challenge 2. ISC Arsenal G98 A Salmon

 

Founders Cup (100% of Champions from NPSL!)

  • Boys Under 11. Mercer Island United 02 Giampapa
  • Boys Under 12. Seattle United NE B01 Blue
  • Boys Under 13. Seattle United West B00 Blue
  • Boys Under 14.  Lake Hills Synergy B99
  • Boys Under 15.  Seattle United South B98 Black
  • Boys Under 16. Seattle United NE B97 Blue
  • Boys Under 17. South Whidbey Reign
  • Boys Under 18/19. Seattle United Shoreline B95 Blue
  • Girls Under 11.  FC Edmonds Black Ice GU11
  • Girls Under 12. NSC Velocity G01
  • Girls Under 13. Lake Hills Pumas G00
  • Girls Under 14. Seattle United NE G99 Blue
  • Girls Under 15. FME Blue Flame
  • Girls Under 16/17. BYSC Select GU16 Ravens Mack
  • Girls Under 18/19. Seattle United Shoreline G95 Blue

 

2013-14 STATE CUP FINALISTS

Challenge Cup

  • Girls Under 15 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Kent United G98 Green
  • Girls Under 16 Division 2 - Challenge 2. Crossfire Select G97- Yerxa

 

Founders Cup (67% of Finalists from NPSL!)

  • Boys Under 11. Seattle United South B02 Black
  • Boys Under 12. Seattle United West B01 Blue
  • Boys Under 13. FC Edmonds Fury BU13
  • Boys Under 14. Seattle United South B99 Black
  • Boys Under 15. Impact FC 98 Black
  • Boys Under 16. Seattle United Shoreline B97 Blue
  • Boys Under 17. TUSK Stingrays
  • Girls Under 11. BYSC Select GU11 Robinson
  • Girls Under 12. Crossfire Select G01-Granston
  • Girls Under 13. Seattle United Shoreline G00 Blue